2017/2018 Jamb Utme List Of Sanctioned Centres – www.jamb.gov.ng

2017/2018 Jamb Utme List Of Sanctioned Centres – www.jamb.gov.ng – Procedure For Application For Late Registration (Regularization) And Other E-Services Such As Correction Of Data

Candidates will be advised on when to reprint their UTME 2017 e-Slips.Thank you.

Table Below Shows Utme List Of Sanctioned Centres

 

S/N

 

CENTRE NAME

CENTRE CODE 

STATUS

ABIA STATE
1Temple Gate Polytechnic, Aba001Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

2Giant  Immaculate  School,  ICT  Centre,

Aba

002Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

3JP Flinct International School, Aba007Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

4Mchief   Communications   Limited,   ICT

Centre, Aba

010Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

5Golden Foundation International, Aba011Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

6Unique Unibright International School,

Aba

013Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

7Citizen     International     College,     ICT

Centre, Aba

014Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

8Akasi       Computer       Institute       and

Information Services, Aba

015Delisted  for  misconduct  and gross technical deficiencies
9Ascension Computer Center, Ascension

Seminary            School,Umuebulungwa, Ukwa-West

021Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

10Academic Insight Model School022Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

11Adventist Secondary Technical College, Owerintta024Delisted  for  misconduct  and gross technical deficiencies
12Benjyn  International  Academy,  Amoji

Ukwu, Obingwa

025Delisted  for   Gross   Technical

deficiencies

13Pius Comprehensive Secondary School,

Umuigwe-Amakama,   Umuahia   South

L.G.A., Abia State

029Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

 

S/N

 

CENTRE NAME

CENTRE CODE 

STATUS

 

 

AKWA IBOM STATE

14College of Education, Afaha Nsit045Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

15Agnos Consult 12 Barracks Road, Eket

Divisional Library Eket.

046Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

16Rolins        King        Technology        and

Management    Institute,    Ikot-Ekpene, No. 15, Library Avenue, Ikot-Ekpene

049Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

17Jimiel    Computer    and    Management

Institute, Ikot Ekpene

051Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

18Gestric     Infortech     &     Management

Institute,  No.  2  Umo  Obotroad,  Ikot

Ekpene

052Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

19Gateway    S.    Academy,    Ikot    Akpa,

Ukanafun

054Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

 

ANAMBRA STATE

20SEIA    ICT    Nigeria    (Christ    the    King

College)

059Delisted  for  misconduct  and gross technical deficiencies
21Versity   Comprehensive   Sec.   School,

119/120A Obodoukwu Rd., Okpoko

061Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

22St.  Rita  Innovative  Institute,  Housing

Estate Fegge, Onitsha

063Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

23Eastern      Academy,      Upper      Iweka, Onitsha064Delisted  for  misconduct  and gross technical deficiencies
24Deacons Digital Solution Ltd, Basilica of

the Most Holy Trinity, Onitsha

066Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

25Planet Technologies Limited068Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

26Newage     Computer     Services     Ltd.,

Otolo, Nnewi

069Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

27Kings Computer College, Along St. Silas

Cathedral Church, Mbarakpaka, Ihiala

071Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

28Community Education Resource Centre,

Adjacent      To      Community      School, Okpuno

075Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

 

BAUCHI STATE

 

S/N

 

CENTRE NAME

CENTRE CODE 

STATUS

29Oxford Science Academy, Bauchi096Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

30Presentation       Brothers       Secondary

School, Bauchi

 

098

Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

 

BAYELSA STATE

31Mater Dei CBT and ICT Centre, Imiringi103Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

32Fipere      Logistics      Global      Network

Limited, Yenagoa

107Suspended  for  one  year  for technical deficiency
 

BENUE STATE

33Gboko College of Education, Gboko112Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

34Universal CyberNet Limited, Otukpo119Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

35Global ICT Connect Limited, Makurdi628Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

 

CROSS RIVER STATE

36Unibright Computer Centre136Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

 

DELTA STATE

37ICON      Training      and      Consultancy, Umunede143Suspended  for  one  year  for technical deficiency
38Classical International School, Warri149Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

39Prime Vocational Institute, Kwale153Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

40James      Welch      Grammar      Schools,

Emevor

154Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

41Glomaikom    CBT    Cooperative    Youth

Resources Centre, Sapele

156Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

42Obule Integrated School, Sapele157Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

 

EDO STATE

 

S/N

 

CENTRE NAME

CENTRE CODE 

STATUS

43Success    Comprehensive    College,    8,

Ekhei Girls School Road, Auchi

182Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

 

ENUGU STATE

44Federal   College   of   Education,   Eha-

Amufu

200Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

45St.     Augustine     Computer,     Ndiumo,

Uwani-Akpugo Centre 2

213Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

46St.     Augustine     Computer,     Ndiumo,

Uwani-Akpugo Centre 1

214Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

 

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY

47Federal Science and Technical College,

Electronic  Library and  ICT/CBT  Centre, Orozo

224Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

48Victory     International     Institute     of

Technology and Education, Kwali

233Delisted  for  misconduct  and gross technical deficiencies
 

GOMBE STATE

49Government       Comprehensive       Day

Secondary School, Bajoga

242Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

50Government Science Secondary School,

Billiri

247Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

IMO STATE
51Prestige    World    Computer    Institute,

Urualla

260Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

52School of Health Technology, Okporo,

Orlu

261Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

53Benchmark Education Centre, Orlu263Delisted  for  misconduct  and gross technical deficiencies
54St.   Joseph   Catholic   Church   School,

Nempi

264Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

55Imo State Polytechnic, Umuagwo281Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

56Integrated   Business   School,   Akabo,

High School, Akabo

635Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

 

KADUNA STATE

 

S/N

 

CENTRE NAME

CENTRE CODE 

STATUS

57A247    Modern    CBT    Centre    (NOUN

Kaduna Study Centre), Kaduna

636Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

 

 

KOGI STATE

58Getrid International Resources Limited,

Government Secondary School, Lokoja

364Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

 

LAGOS STATE

59Winsford      Comprehensive      College,

Igbogbo/Ikorodu

407Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

60Richytorch   Computer   Inst.&   Training

Center, Beside Mobil Okoko, Ojo

434Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

 

NIGER STATE

61Jummai Aliyu Babangida Development

Centre (JABDC), Stadium Road, Minna

471Delisted   for   gross   technical deficiencies
 

OGUN STATE

62Dof  CBT  Centre,  Opposite  Rock  City

Radio, Goshen Estate, Asero, Abeokuta, Ogun State

501Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

 

RIVERS STATE

63Emarid College (Igwuruta Campus: KM

24 Eneka/Igwuruta Road, Igwuruta

578Delisted   for   gross   technical deficiencies
64Fast   Five   Computers,   Palace   Road,

Oyigbo

581Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

65Immaculate  High  School,  ICT  Centre,

Obeama, Oyigbo

582Delisted   for   gross   technical

deficiencies

66Edtrix   Frontier   Technology.   Plot   16

Amoagwu      Street      by      Dust      Bin

Umuogodo Igbo-Etche

584Delisted   for   gross   technical deficiencies
67Blessed    child    international    school,

No.13  St.  Stephen  Street,  off  location

Road, Etuche-Oyigbo

585Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

68A-PAGE   Success   Educational   Centre,

model Primary School

587Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

 

S/N

 

CENTRE NAME

CENTRE CODE 

STATUS

69Destiny  ICT  Centre  ,116  Ada  George

Road opp, Carpenter

590Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

70Tessy   International   Schools,   Chukwu

Agholu   Avenue,   Rumuagholu   Road, Port Harcourt

593Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiency

71GreenField      CBT      Centre,      Railway

Compound

Port Harcourt

594Delisted  for  misconduct  and

gross technical deficiencies

72Redemption  Montessori  International

School, No 3 Foundation Avenue, Port

Harcourt

660Suspended  for  one  year  for

technical deficiencySupplementary 2017 UTME scheduled to hold 0n Saturday 1st July, 2017

The above table shows the list of banned centres till 2019 before they can participant on Joint Admissions And Matriculation Examination Exercise.

Supplementary 2017 UTME scheduled to hold 0n Saturday 1st July, 2017.

Leave a Reply