Jobs Vacancy

Dubai Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Online Registration Form is Now Out – Apply Now


We are pleased to inform you that the Dubai Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Online Registration Form is Out online. So this article, we be focusing on guide on how to apply for Dubai 2018/2019 Visa Lottery.  

Applicants traveling to Dubai on Emirates or Fly Dubai Airlines can apply for their Dubai visa at the Dubai Visa Application Centre located in Nigeria. Emirates airlines and Dubai Naturalization and Residency Department appointed VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd.

Dubai today is an advanced country with excellent living standards, social protection level, excellent salary, lovely people, immigration to China is popular among people all over the world. The type of visa needed to enter Dubai or other emirates within the UAE depends on several factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its duration.

Many people have been looking for the opportunity to travel and live in Dubai as their dream country. Fortunately, such a dream is finally coming to reality with 2018/2019 Dubai Visa Lottery Application Form which is now available for all interested persons.

Simple Step To Apply For Canadian Visa Lottery Form 2018 – www.vfsglobal.ca

Dubai Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Application Form is not just for a particular group of people. Whether you are a student, Businessman or woman, Workers, or you are in any other work of life.  Dubai Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Application Form is open for everyone! Dubai is a world tourist hub and every traveler for once wants to visit this charming emirate.

READ  Adamawa State 2018/2019 Recruitment and How to Apply | 2018 Job Vacancies in Yola

Available Dubai Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Application Form

Let us quickly look into available Dubai visa for applicants, before we finally go to how to fill the Dubai Visa lottery application form online; we will have to let you know about all the available free Dubai Visa Lottery forms both for students and working class.

Dubai Visa Lottery Application Form 2018 is for all interested person irrespective of your marital status; (Single, Married, Divorced, etc.). There is no barrier as to who can apply and everyone stands an equal opportunity.

Eligibility Criteria

Note: Applicant can qualify from any one of the below criteria for UAE visa application.

Mandatory documents

  • Original Passport for verification purposes (Must be valid for more than six months)
  • Coloured Passport Copies – Photo page and Bio Page in colour & Profession page, expiry and any other special endorsement page
  • One Coloured Passport Size Photograph (Indicate full name on the reverse side of the photo & PPT No)
  • Emirates or Fly Dubai Airline confirmed ticket
  • For Non-Nigerian Nationals – Colour copy of the valid CERPAC and residence permit visa

Criteria 1: Travel Record

An applicant who has travelled at least once in the last 2 years to the UAE, USA, UK, Schengen countries, Australia, New Zealand and Canada or has a valid visa for USA, UK, Schengen countries, Australia, New Zealand and Canada.

READ  GlaxoSmithKline (GSK) (GSK) 2018 Recruitment Vacancy - See Positions and How to Apply Online

Documents Required:

  • Pages in the Previous / Current International passport exhibiting the evidence of the travel / visa stamped.

Criteria II: Financial records

Original letter from the Bank to state that the passenger has a Bank Account in Nigeria and that they have sufficient funds for their stay in Dubai. OR

Salary Slips (with the company seal and signature) of the passenger OR The Company Sponsoring the individual. OR

Security Deposit equivalent to USD 1550 (Refundable upon return and after producing the entry and exit stamp in UAE). The security amount is payable in Naira equivalent.

Criteria III: Invitation from immediate family member residing in UAE on family status

Valid for Spouse, Children below 21 and Parents above 60 years of age.

Documents Required:

  • Invitation Letter with a copy of the labour contract attested by the Emirates Commercial Visa Section in UAE.
  • Marriage certificate in case of invitation for spouse & Birth Certificate in case of invitation for children.

Criteria IV: Additional documents required in below specific circumstances:

For Corporate Clients (Registered with VFS) –

Documents required:

  • Introduction letter from the company, 6 months salary slips, 6 months bank statements, Company ID card (photocopy)
  • Student Traveling without Parents
  • NOC letter from parents. Photo identity of Parents / Guardian. (Passport/) Student ID card.
  • Hotel / Relative details of address in UAE.
  • Hall ticket copy specifying the date and venue in case the applicant is appearing for an exam.
  • Newly Married Couple: ***In case of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.
  • Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit.
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage need to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple.
READ  Arik Air Nigeria Flight Dispatchers Recruitment 2018 Vacancy and How to Apply

Important Information

Emirates regret its inability to sponsor unaccompanied minors and students. Dubai immigration will consider applications from minors and students only if they are travelling with parents or close family members.

Malaysian Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Application Form Is Out – Apply Here

Dubai Visa Lottery Application is massively going on so if you need an update from us, kindly use the comment box to provide your Name, Email, and Phone number.

How Fill Dubai Visa Lottery 2018/2019 Online Registration Form

Now that you are ready with all your documents, form and other requirements, applicants can now visit the nearest visa application centre to apply for their visa to UAE.

Alternatively the applicants can submit their visa application form and upload their documents online. The payment can then be made at the nearest Visa Application Centre. This option can be used only if the applicant has a confirmed ticket on Emirates Airlines. Please ensure all original documents are taken to the visa application centre for verification purposes.

Important:

  • Ensure coloured photos are as per specifications Size 4.3 cms x 5.5 cms preferably white background
  • Attach all supporting documents required as per checklist. Make sure your application is complete. Incomplete applications are not accepted.

AFTER SUBMISSION

Now that you have applied for your visa to UAE, and waiting for your application to be processed, you can track the status of your application online.

As you have experienced our services and may wish to provide feedback on them, please visit Customer Experience.

Have a safe journey!

If you want us to help you with the Dubai visa lottery application update on time, do drop us comment below with your email address and we will reply you.

About the author

topgist

8 Comments

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!